Donors to Scholarship Funds

HARLEY BALDWIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Karen Beard
Susan Beckerman
Michael Buysse
Tony DiLucia
Richard Edwards
Marilyn and Larry Fields
Jennifer and Scott Gordon
Cassady Henry
Raymond Learsy
Hermine and Maury Nessen
Esther Pearlstone
Simon Pinniger
Mary and Patrick Scanlan
Jane and Edward Schulak
Melanie and Lewis Sharps
Betty Ann Shenk
Silbi and Timothy Stainton
Mimi Teschner
Lisa and Mark Vogele
Richard Wall

BRADEN Q. BRUINGTON BASALT HIGH SCHOOL
SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Valerie and George Bruington
Lorie Caffall
Donna and Bruce Johnson
Kathryn and Daniel Olszewski
Ruth Owens
Carol Hood-Peterson and Brooke Peterson
Jane Cigrand and Ed Pfab
Bev Provine
Stephanie and Floyd Segura
Judith and Steve Sewell

COLORADO OPPORTUNITY SCHOLARSHIP INITIATIVE
Terri and Tony Caine
Colorado Department of Higher Education
The Cradle to Career Giving Network
SLM Special Needs

FAST-FORWARD SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Alpine Bank - Glenwood Springs
Audi Volkswagen Glenwood Springs
Berthod Motors
Bighorn Toyota
Mary Lyn Bondlow and Craig Bushong
Paul D. Bushong, Jr.
Patricia and Emil Cima
Sharon Andersen and Alex De La Garza
Glenwood Springs Ford
Glenwood Springs Subaru
Sandra and Allen Henry
High Country Honda
Sandra and Robert Ketchum
Land Rover Roaring Fork
Shirley and Ray Limoges
Mountain Chevrolet
Emily and Thomas Neel
Susie Richardson
Sylvia and Michael Skeps

DAVID F. GIBSON TRAILBLAZER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Kathleen Gibson

GUNILLA ISRAEL ASHER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
The Aspen Times - Gunilla Israel Asher Scholarship Fund
Justin Israel Charity Foundation

TOM PEiRCE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Daniel Alpert
R. Beardsley
California Alumni Association
Nicholas Carper
Marybelle Cody
Sandy and Vince Coletta
Russell Daggatt
Kathleen McGinniss-Feinzig and Herbert Feinzig
Sara Garton
Laurie and Mira Green
Connie Harvey
Hal Harvey
Mark Harvey
Robert Katz
Helen Klanderud
Amy Kotkin
Ann and Thomas Morris
James Palmer
Everett Peirce
Neal Peirce
Hensley and James Peterson
Douglas Shooker
Jacqueline Unternahrer
Ruth and Robert Wade
Susan Fleet Welsch
Barbara York

CAROLYN POWERS - JAZZ ASPEN SNOWMASS
SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Jazz Aspen Snowmass

JOHN GOLD PRE-COLLEGIATE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWED FUND
Barbara and Bruce Berger
Terri and Tony Caine
Katherin and David Chase
Jessica and John Fullerton
Barbara Gold
Marcie and Robert Musser
Kathryn and Richard Rabinow
RCG Fund at Rose Community Foundation
Sarah and Richard Shaw
Curt Strand
Anne and Bill Tobey

PRE-COLLEGIATE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Aspen Skiing Company Family Fund
Barbara Gold
Laura and Michael Kaplan
Linda and Jay Sandrich
Nadine Asin and Thomas van Straaten

JOHN GOLD PRE-COLLEGIATE PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Pamela Gross and Charles Anderson
Aspen Skiing Company
Carol and Robert Auld
Susan Beckerman
Barbara and Bruce Berger
Carla and Stephen Berry
Tamara Tormohlen and Marc Breslin
Pamela Joseph and Robert Brinker
Katherin and David Chase
Scott Dolginow
Sistie Fischer
Alison Friedman
Jessica and John Fullerton
Barbara Gold
Richard C. Goldstein Private Foundation
Jane and Allen Grossman
Virginia Grumbach
Diane and Bruce Halle
Juliane Heyman
Laura and Mike Kaplan
Harriet Washton and George Kaye
Susan Crown and Will Kunkler
Jake Mascotte
Thomas McGuire
Denise Jurgens and Kevin Messerschmidt
Debbie and Bill Montgomery
Patricia C. Moore Advised Fund
Marcie and Robert Musser
Julie Goldstein and Tony O'Rourke
Hensley and James Peterson
Kelli and Allen Questrom
RCG Fund at Rose Community Foundation
Roaring Fork Club
The Rotary Foundation
Jim Rothchild
Sarah Broughton and John Rowland
Linda and Jay Sandrich
Ruth Lande Shuman
Greg Smith
Curt Strand
Elaine and Stephen Stitle
Anne and Bill Tobey
Nadine Asin and Thomas van Straaten
Linda and Dennis Vaughn
Carrie and Joseph Wells
Jean and David White
Robin and Neil Wilensky

BETTY JANE SCHUSS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Betty Jane Schuss Fund

JELINEK SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Debbie and Richard Jelinek